Winners by categories organized on Half - Marathon so far

Name and Surname Country Result Category
2001 Zijadin Kryeziu Kosovë 1:12:33 Senior (M)
PDF Myrvete Përvetica Kosovë 1:30:13 Seniore (F)
Xhemil Mjeku Kosovë 1:20:28 Veteran (M)
2002 Taip Taipi Maqedoni 1:09:00 Senior (M)
PDF Milka Mihajlova Bullgari 1:16:19 Seniore (F)
Islam Gjugum Bosna 1:15:37 Veteran (M)
Sllavica Pozniq Slloveni 1:41:40 Veterane (F)
2003 Onessmus Mutisya Keni 1:08:19 Senior (M)
PDF Milka Mihajlova Bullgari 1:15:01 Seniore (F)
Romeo Zhivko Slloveni 1:12:54 Veteran (M)
Kakiye Duran Turqi 1:24:58 Veterane (F)
2004 Onessmus Mutisya Keni 1:09:48 Senior (M)
PDF Milka Mihajlova Bullgari 1:17:25 Seniore (F)
Romeo Zhivko Slloveni 1:12:59 Veteran (M)
Anica Zivko Slloveni 1:25:21 Veterane (F)
2005 Musinchi Jaroslav Moldavi 1:06:13 Senior (M)
PDF Milka Mihajlova Bullgari 1:17:47 Seniore (F)
Terpe Martinovski Maqedoni 1:13:26 Veteran (M)
Luljeta Vokshi Kosovë 1:33:40 Veterane (F)
2006 Boniface Mbuvi Keni 1:03:27 Senior (M)
PDF Milka Mihajlova Bullgari 1:16:14 Seniore (F)
Drago Paripovic Kroaci 1:11:06 Veteran (M)
Rumiana Panovska Bullgari 1:23:28 Veterane (F)
2007 Musinchi Jaroslav Moldavi 1:09:43 Senior (M)
PDF Milka Mihajlova Bullgari 1:17:25 Seniore (F)
Terpe Martinovski Maqedoni 1:16:28 Veteran (M)
Rumiana Panovska Bullgari 1:28:02 Veterane (F)
2008 Prodius Roman Moldavi 1:05:48 Senior (M)
PDF Rumiana Panovska Bullgari 1:28:18 Seniore (F)
Terpe Martinovski Maqedoni 1:15:26 Veteran (M)
Hanneke Johanna Holandë 1:40:33 Veterane (F)
2009 Nikolas Muimbi Keni 1:04:47 Senior (M)
PDF Svetllana Shepeleva Moldavi 1:21:19 Seniore (F)
Philippe Page Francë 1:11:33 Veteran (M)
Myrvete Përvetica Kosovë 1:42:03 Veterane (F)
2010 Nikolas Muimbi Keni 1:05:31 Senior (M)
PDF Svetllana Shepeleva Moldavi 1:21:00 Seniore (F)
Peter Entekjer Danimarkë 1:24:31 Veteran (M)
Myrvete Përvetica Kosovë 1:46:03 Veterane (F)
2011 Meriton Hasanaj Kosovë 1:13:34 Senior (M)
PDF Lucia Kimani Bosna 1:18:48 Seniore (F)
ERIC SERVOTTE Francë 1:18:19 Veteran (M)
Svetllana Shepeleva Moldavi 1:32:32 Veterane (F)
2012 Richard Mutua Mutisya Keni 1:08:14 Senior (M)
PDF Kateryna Karmamenko Ukrainë 1:19:07 Seniore (F)
Genci Lugja Shqipëri 1:18:16 Veteran (M)
Katalin Farkas Hungari 1:28:02 Veterane (F)
2013 Julius Kiprono Lagat Keni 1:04:16 Senior (M)
PDF Christine Chepekemei Keni 1:15:02 Seniore (F)
Ziadin Kryeziu Kosovë 1:14:29 Veteran (M)
Natalia Cerches Moldavi 1:24:59 Veterane (F)
2014 Joel Maina Mwangi Keni 1:08:43 Senior (M)
PDF Cirlan Elena Daniela Rumani 1:17:44 Seniore (F)
Ziadin Kryeziu Kosovë 1:16:11 Veteran (M)
Ann Kristin Dyrkolbtn Norvegji 1:37:00 Veterane (F)
2015 Joel Maina Mwangi Keni 1:05:00 Senior (M)
PDF Stellah Jepngetch Barsosio Keni 1:19:32 Seniore (F)
Koprivica Dragolud Mali i Zi 1:16:15 Veteran (M)
Katalin Garami Hungari 1:28:13 Veterane (F)
2016 Joel Maina Mwangi Keni 1:05:24 Senior (M)
PDF Gladys Jepkurui Biwott Keni 1:16:30 Seniore (F)
Koprivica Dragolud Mali i Zi 1:15:03 Veteran (M)
Katrien Witteman Holandë 1:47:44 Veterane (F)

Winners of the 5km run

Name and Surname Country Time Category
2016 Valentin Sadiku Kosovë 16:33 Man
PDF Donika Veseli Kosovë 20:56 Woman

Records of the course

Viti Name and Surname Country Result Category
2006 Boniface Mbuvi Keni 1:03:27 Senior (M)
2003 Milka Mihajlova Bullgari 1:15:01 Seniore (F)
2006 Drago Paripovic Kroaci 1:11:06 Veteran (M)
2006 Rumiana Panovska Bullgari 1:23:28 Veterane (F)